DECEMBER 14 SCORES

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alden-Conger 47, Glenville-Emmons 29

Algona 53, Iowa Falls-Alden 49

Algona Garrigan 65, North Union 29

Austin 68, Mankato West 52

BOLD 84, Renville County West 65

Bloming Prairie 57, New Richland-H-E-G 52

Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 70, Cleveland 48

East Sac County 60, Ruthven-Ayrshire 51

George-Little Rock 75, Okoboji, Milford 41

Jordan 87, Belle Plaine 62

LeSueur-Henderson 78, Norwood-Young America 55

Maple River 70, United South Central 45

Marshall 72, Worthington 47

Mayer Lutheran 65, Tri-City United 47

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 76, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 38

Mountain Lake Area 71, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42

Murray County Central 52, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45

New Ulm 50, Watertown-Mayer 46

Owatonna 91, Albert Lea 86, OT

Red Rock Central 55, Madelia 43

Redwood Valley 80, Luverne 70

Sleepy Eye 75, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 68

Spencer 36, Spirit Lake 33

Springfield 81, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 35

Western Christian 77, Estherville Lincoln Central 53

^

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

^

Maple River Tournament

First Round

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 63, Blue Earth Area 34

Maple River 71, St. Clair 51

^

Adrian 42, Heron Lake-Okabena 35

Austin 75, Mankato West 74

Belmond-Klemme 33, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 29

Blake 68, Jackson County Central 54

Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 58, New Ulm Cathedral 53, OT

Estherville Lincoln Central 52, Western Christian 41

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 56, Springfield 50

Iowa Falls-Alden 56, Algona 47

Jordan 80, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 62, Renville County West 45

Lac qui Parle Valley 71, MACCRAY 30

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 69, United South Central 33

Luverne 74, Redwood Valley 62

Marshall 52, St. Peter 50

Medford 61, Bethlehem Academy 17

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 77, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50

North Union 39, Bishop Garrigan 36

Owatonna 54, Albert Lea 47

Pipestone 61, Wabasso 51

Red Wing 78, Mankato East 53

Ruthven-Ayrshire 45, East Sac County 30

Southwest Minnesota Christian 78, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27

Spirit Lake 30, Spencer 20

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 43, Hayfield 41

Yellow Medicine East 75, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 67, OT

Big Deals